Staff Directory
Lloyd G. Blanchard Middle School Staff 2022-23
When contacting staff via email, please allow 48 hours for a response. After that time, please follow-up with a phone call to the office: (978) 692-5582
Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Blanchard Middle School:
Contact a Teacher / Staff Member
Jump to Section:
Administration & Other | Guidance | Grade Six | Grade Seven
Grade Eight | Student Support | World Languages | Reading & IAs | Specialists
Name | Title |
---|---|
Mrs. J. Voutselas | School Adjustment Counselor |
Mrs. P. Leone | Grade 6 School Counselor |
Ms. L. Searle | Grade 7 School Counselor |
Mrs. J. McCoy | Grade 8 School Counselor |
Grade Six
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. M. Cannata | Language Arts | 30 |
Mrs. M. Shenton | Mathematics | 31 |
Mrs. C. Pastore | Science | 32 |
Mrs. L. Moesta | Social Studies | 29 |
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. K. Wolber | Language Arts | 37 |
Mrs. S. Wiatr | Mathematics | 35 |
Ms. V. Witkum | Science | 34 |
Mr. R. Therrien | Social Studies | 36 |
Grade Seven
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. J. Vozzella | Language Arts | 17 |
Mrs. K. Martinez | Mathematics | 14 |
Mrs. B. Gupta | Science | 33 |
Mrs. L. Baillargeon | Social Studies | 16 |
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. S. Welsh | Language Arts | 25 |
Mrs. J. Guerriero | Mathematics | 23 |
Mr. D. Gesin | Science | 39 |
Mr. J. Martinson | Social Studies | 27 |
Grade Eight
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. J. Rice | Language Arts | 6 |
Mrs. D. Talwalkar | Mathematics | 9 |
Mrs. A. Brostowin | Science | 8 |
Mrs. K. Warner | Social Studies | 7 |
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. S. O'Callaghan | Language Arts | 3 |
Dr. M. McCurley | Mathematics | 4 |
Mrs. M. Sullivan | Science | 1 |
Mr. D. Parker | Social Studies | 5 |
World Languages
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. K. Sacco | French | 12 |
Mrs. K. Gillett | German | 15 |
Mrs. M. Paradis | Latin | 11 |
Mrs. P. Brumbaugh | Spanish | 10 |
Reading & Integrated Arts
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Ms J. Scalia | Art | 51 |
Mrs. V. Garino | Band | 57 |
Mrs. K. Humphrey | Health | 52 |
Mrs. D. Benschneider | Music & Chorus | 59 |
Mrs. J. Ottesen | Orchestra | 57 |
Mr. J. Morgan | Physical Education | Gym |
Mrs. T. Woodley | Reading | 20 |
Mrs. K. O'Riorden | STEM | 80 |
Specialists
Name | Subject | Room |
---|---|---|
Mrs. C. Wilkins | Academic Coach | 53 |
Mrs. A. Bailey | ELL | 96 |
Mrs. E. Brandt | Library Media Specialist | Learning Commons |
Math Intervention | 21 | |
Mrs. C. Casey | Reading Intervention | 93 |
Mrs. V Chakravarthy | Technician | 43 |