Our staff works together to develop the academic potential, improve the emotional well being, and enhance the social development of each child. When contacting staff via email, please allow 48 hours for a response. After that time, please follow-up with a phone call to the office: (978) 692-5580
Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Abbot Elementary School:
Contact a Teacher / Staff Member
Jump to Section:
Administration & Office Staff | Building Staff | Third Grade | Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade | Specialists | Student Support Services | Teaching Support Staff
Administrative & Office Staff
Name | Title |
---|
Peter Myerson | Principal |
Melissa Richard | Assistant Principal |
Sarah Edgecomb | Secretary |
Chris Roberge | Secretary- Part Time |
Terry Grassi | Nurse |
Building Staff
Name | Title |
---|
John Fox | Head Custodian |
Alex Enriquez | Custodian |
Ceaser Zheng | Custodian |
Kari Lessard | Food Service Manager |
Jen Lyon | Food Assistant |
Michelle Repoza | Food Assistant |
Kristin Lacombe | Food Assistant |
Michelle Parradee | Principal Aide |
Dana Riegert | Principal Aide |
Alex Enriquez | Principal Aide |
Vanessa Bellitti | Principal Aide |
Third Grade
Name |
---|
Laura Anderson |
Brittany Czarnota |
Samantha Mancuso |
MacKenzie Antonelli |
Lisa Gonsalves |
Juliana Viscione |
Emily DeFusco |
Jessica Collins |
Fourth Grade
Name |
---|
Lauren Allen |
Megan Eckroth |
Christine Hoskins |
Jillian Trest |
Jane Bassett |
Krista Braga |
Fifth Grade
Name |
---|
Amy Faigel |
Jessica Evangelista |
Julia Green |
Meghan McCrorey |
Allison O'Connor |
Juliette Wilkie |
Specialists
Name | Department |
---|
Maureen Patenaude | Art |
Julie Herman | Art |
Allison Morgan | Library Educational Support Professional |
Pati Mari | Library Media Specialist |
Jennifer Tietze | Music |
Crystal Curran | Music |
TJ Elder | Physical Education |
Todd Hamelin | Strings |
Mikayla White | Band |
Student Support Services
Name | Title |
---|
Noelle Ferreira | Learning Center |
Maureen Greer | Learning Center |
Bridgette Hogan | Learning Center |
Caroline Kinne | Learning Center |
Jane Anderson | Occupational Therapist |
Jillian Marcucci | Occupational Therapist |
Julia Mozeika | Psychologist |
Kim Burke | Speech & Language |
Lynn Philips | Educational Support Professional |
Devin McElhiney | Educational Support Professional |
Lauren Arnold | Educational Support Professional |
Annabel Vallance | Educational Support Professional |
Maureen Bowley | Educational Support Professional |
Tracy Riva | Educational Support Professional |
Thomas Pritchard | Educational Support Professional |
Teaching Support Staff
Name | Title |
---|
Leila Wendler | Adjustment Counselor |
Lisa Newton | Adjustment Counselor |
Erin DaSilvaneto | ELL Teacher |
Amy Dobski | Literacy Specialist |
Karla Pentedemos | Math Interventionist |
John Manning | Math Interventionist |
Christina Pelta | Math Interventionist |
Nancy Feehrer | Reading Interventionist |
Beth Haywood | Reading Interventionist |
Questions or concerns about the web site? Contact the Webmaster.