Col John Robinson School Administration and Staff
When contacting staff via email, please allow 48 hours for a response. After that time, please follow-up with a phone call to the office: (978) 692-5586
Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Robinson Elementary School:
Contact a Teacher / Staff Member
Jump to Section:
Administration/Health & Wellness Staff | Preschool | Kindergarten | First Grade | Second Grade
Preschool ESPs | Kindergarten ESPs | Special Education ESPs
Special Education | Curriculum Specialists | Integrated Arts Specialists | Principal Aides
Building Maintenance and Cafeteria Staff
Administration/Health & Wellness Staff
Name | Title |
---|
Kevin LaCoste | Principal |
Scott Middlemiss | Assistant Principal |
Joann Beliveau | Administrative Assistant |
Andrea McCarthy | Financial Administrative Assistant |
Julianne Pepin | School Nurse |
Beth Rivet | Adjustment Counselor |
Melissa Greenberg | Adjustment Counselor |
Preschool
Name | Title |
---|
Sydney Ciccone | Teacher |
Kellie Scott | Teacher |
Kindergarten
Name | Title | Classroom Website |
---|
Nicole Antonelli | Teacher | |
Karen Cecere | Teacher | Website |
Cassie Egan | Teacher | |
Joshua Pires | Teacher | |
Julie Renaud | Teacher | |
First Grade
Name | Title | Classroom Website |
---|
Dawn Capobianco | Teacher | Website |
Carrie Conway | Teacher | Website |
Jacqueline Holden | Teacher | |
Jillian Maher | Teacher | |
Kim Mannone | Teacher | Website |
Taylor Papotto | Teacher | Website |
Second Grade
Name | Title |
---|
Dawn Carvalho | Teacher |
Kelley Frazier | Teacher |
Lenore Kost | Teacher |
Cate Lacroix | Teacher |
Jill Longo | Teacher |
Amanda Siano | Teacher |
Preschool Educational Support Professional
Name | Title |
---|
Karen Finkelman | Educational Support Professional |
Colleen Kilroy | Educational Support Professional |
Smitha Pulickal | Educational Support Professional |
Stephanie Snow | Educational Support Professional |
Kindergarten Educational Support Professional
Name | Title |
---|
Louise Allwein | Educational Support Professional |
Colleen Ash | Educational Support Professional |
Kerri Hilberg | Educational Support Professional |
Kelley Holston | Educational Support Professional |
Angie Willems | Educational Support Professional |
Special Education Educational Support Professional
Name | Title |
---|
Sudipta Adhikari | Special Education Educational Support Professional |
Laura Carpenter | Special Education Educational Support Professional |
Kate McGee | Special Education Educational Support Professional |
Vidita Patel | Special Education Educational Support Professional |
Sue Santosuosso | Special Education Educational Support Professional |
Josephine Swarna Latha | Special Education Educational Support Professional |
Special Education
Name | Title |
---|
Jennifer Bonenfant | Student Support Teacher |
Rachel Deloia | Student Support Teacher |
Samantha Holmgren | School Psychologist |
Kristina Koshko | Student Support Teacher |
Lauren Lees | Speech-Language Pathologist |
Coleen Noble | Occupational Therapist |
Jocelyn MacDonald | Physical Therapist |
Danielle Roder | Speech-Language Pathologist |
Paula Tivey | Occupational Therapist |
Curriculum Specialists
Name | Title |
---|
Meg Keene | Literacy Specialist |
Lisa Cantin | Literacy Specialist |
Tricia Eastman | Math Interventionist |
Michele Teden | Math Interventionist |
Christine Ly | Reading Interventionist |
Cathy Order | Reading Interventionist |
Integrated Arts Specialists
Name | Title | Website/Google Classroom |
---|
Shelia Magovern | Library Media Specialist | |
Shelly Newark | Library Teaching Assistant | |
Rebecca Cotler | Music Teacher | Robinson Art & Music |
Melissa Quattrocchi | Art Teacher | Robinson Art & Music |
Michelle Santos | English Language Learners Teacher | |
Diana Mandile | Physical Education and Wellness Teacher | |
Keith Weston | Physical Education and Wellness Teacher | |
| | |
Gail Anselmetti | Technology Support | |
Principal Aides
Name | Title |
---|
Melissa Brendan | Principal Aide |
Jennifer Carberry | Principal Aide |
Peter Conway | Principal Aide |
TBD | Principal Aide |
TBD | Principal Aide |
Kathryn Wooldridge | Principal Aide |
Building Maintenance and Cafeteria Staff
Name | Title |
---|
Tricia Auger | Cafeteria Manager |
Nu Dam | Baker |
Reilly Murphy | Cook |
TBD | Cook |
Mike Ricard | Head Custodian |
James Gerostergios | Night Custodian (Supervisor) |
TBD | Night Custodian |