Staff Directory

Col John Robinson School Administration and Staff

When contacting staff via email, please allow 48 hours for a response.  After that time, please follow-up with a phone call to the office:  (978) 692-5586

Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Robinson Elementary School:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


Jump to Section:

Administration  |  Kindergarten  |  Pre-First  |  First Grade
Second Grade  |  Teacher Assistants  |  Special Education Assistants  |  Special Education
Curriculum Specialists  |  Specialists  |  Principal's Aide  |  Extended Day
Building Maintenance and Cafeteria


Administration

NameTitle
Kevin LaCostePrincipal
Scott MiddlemissInterim Principal
Melissa BoylanInterim Assistant Principal
Joann BeliveauAdministrative Assistant
Jayne LockeAdministrative Assistant
Carole Kennedy                                          School Nurse
Beth Rivet Adjustment Counselor

Kindergarten

NameTitle
Nicole AntonelliTeacher
Kay MurrayTeacher
Karen CecereTeacher
Julie RenaudTeacher

First Grade

NameTitle
Dawn CapobiancoTeacher
Carrie ConwayTeacher
Taylor DeanTeacher
Beth HeleniusTeacher
Kim MannoneTeacher

Second Grade

NameTitle
Dawn CarvalhoTeacher
Kelley FrazierTeacher
Karen HenryTeacher
Jill LongoTeacher
Amanda SianoTeacher

 

Teacher Assistants

NameTitle
Louise AllweinTeacher Assistant
Julie Bowen                    Teacher Assistant
Suzanne Friel  Teacher Assistant
Donna Pestana                            Teacher Assistant

Special Education Assistants

NameTitle
Curro, SallySpecial Education Assistant
Rachel DeloiaSpecial Education Assistant
Cheryl Dunn Special Education Assistant
Shika Jain                                                              Special Education Assistant
Chris Lewis Special Education Assistant
Sue Mancuso    Special Education Assistant

Special Education

Name Title
Jennifer Bonenfant                                                     Student Support Teacher
Kate Greene Speech & Language Pathologist
Nichole Cailler  Student Support Leader
Kristina Casavant Student Support Teacher
Richa Jain School Psychologist
Coleen Noble Occupational Therapist
Jenna Archibald Occupational Therapist
Jocelyn MacDonald Physical Therapist

Curriculum Specialists

NameTitle
Maria BrahimLiteracy Specialist
Kathi CryanLiteracy Specialist
Tricia EastmanMath Interventionist
Cathy OrderReading Interventionist
Kathryn Reitman                                       Reading Interventionist
Michele TedenMath Interventionist

Specialists

NameTitle
Gail Anselmetti                                                                                          Technology Support
Sue CarrLibraria Media Specialist
Shelly NewarkLibrary Teaching Assistant
Laurie OliverMusic Teacher
Melissa QuattrocchiArt Teacher
Johnna RobbinsPhysical Education and Wellness Teacher
Michelle SantosEnglish Language Learners Teacher

Principal's Aide

NameTitle
Colleen Ash                        Principal Aide 
Becky DonahuePrincipal Aide
Geri SimonsPrincipal Aide
Dawn SwansonPrincipal Aide

Building Maintenance and Cafeteria

NameTitle
Nu Dam                                         Baker
David LannonNight Custodian
Pat MilotCafeteria Manager
Erin VoogtCook
Doug ReadNight Custodian
Mike RicardHead Custodian
Tracy SullivanCook